Support

Photo by Michael Biondo

Donors

The Glass House thanks the many generous donors who support our exhibitions, programs, operations, and preservation projects. Your involvement is making a difference.

  • Advisory Council

    Barry Bergdoll
    Beth Rudin DeWoody
    Susan Magrino Dunning
    Paul Goldberger
    Edwin B. Hathaway
    Anthony Ingrao
    Reed Krakoff
    Mario Nievera
    Martha Nelson
    Jeffrey R. Peltier
    David B. Peterson
    Debbie Propst
    Margaret Russell
    Pamela Sanders
    William Sofield
    Robert A. M. Stern
    Mimi Reichert Sternlicht
    Rose Uniacke

    Champions

    Anonymous
    Sam Gilliam* + Annie Gawlak
    Mary Heilmann
    Mickalene Thomas

    Friends

    Anonymous
    Lynn Davis
    Michael Fedele* + Douglas Wurth
    Agnes Gund
    Beth Edwards Harris
    Scott Lippstreu + Jessica Golden
    Tony Maddalena
    Amanda Martocchio
    Sabina + Harlan Stone

  • Foundations

    A G Foundation
    Bank of America
    Canada Council for the Arts
    Connecticut Humanities
    Low Road Foundation
    Marder-Vaughn Center for Historic Sites Interpretation & Education
    Marge and Joe Grills Fund for Historic Gardens and Landscapes
    M K Reichert Sternlicht Foundation
    The M.L.E. Foundation
    National Endowment for the Arts
    New Canaan Community Foundation
    Onera Foundation
    State of Connecticut ARPA Grant
    State of Connecticut, Department of Economic & Community Development
    Town of New Canaan ARPA Grant

    Corporations

    550 Madison
    Carpenters Workshop Gallery
    Carwan Gallery, Athens-Greece
    Cuisinart
    Ferguson & Shamamian Architects
    Fine Art Frameworks
    Hermès of Paris
    Kavi Gupta Gallery
    Krug / Moët Hennessy
    Lococo Fine Art Publisher
    MillerKnoll
    Northern Trust
    Oldcastle BuildingEnvelope®
    SRI Fine Art Services
    Tata Harper
    Tiffany & Co.
    Yieldstreet

    Architecture + Design Circle

    Alexander Gorlin
    Gerald Hines*
    Jewish Museum

  • Leader

    Kalita B. Blessing
    Mimi + Jack Davis
    David Harrison
    Kevin + Kendra Seth

    The Grainger Society

    Diane Discenza – Chair
    Kevin Duncan – Chair
    Abby + Matt Bangser
    Erica Barrish
    Crista Bazoian
    Lindsay Burn
    Elizabeth Chu
    Rich Companik
    Michael F. Connor
    Diane + Douglas Dooley
    John + Melissa Engel
    Diego + Lia Ferro
    Andrew C. Gillick
    Neil Hauck
    Pamela Hoiles
    Vijay Iyer + Gabrielle Schonder
    Erica + Robert Juneja
    Laurence Jurdem + Jorie Waterman
    Steve + Diana Kauppinen
    Zachary J. Kingsley
    Jim Kovacs + Alberto Murillo
    Susan Leaming Pollish
    Amanda + Barney Loehnis
    Bill Matassoni + Pamela Valentine
    Andrew + Jillian Miao
    Donald S. Montgomery
    Jane Ondovcsik
    Davian Robert-Ogilvie
    Pamela Salvatore
    Peter + Kathy Skaperdas
    Scott Springer + Laura Gilman
    Ariane Triay
    Kathleen Tropin
    Sarina Vetterli
    Jennifer Walston Johnson
    Alicia + Bob Wyckoff

    *deceased